Hospitality Exchange

Can You Offer Accommodation?

Yes

About The Accommodation You Can Offer

I can currently offer you a place to stay in Magdeburg/Germany, we might be moving shorthly so it really depends…

Currently there is no problem with you crashing on the floor we can set you up a rather comfy bed and we’ll be able to secure your bicycle in the cellar during your stay…

You can stay as long as you want and don’t get me or my wife on our nerves ๐Ÿ˜‰ LOL…

Girl or Boy doesn’t matter we’ll host you and let you join in our feeding hours and show you around town…

You Need Free Accommodation?

Yes

About My Accommodation Needs

I will need Accommodation probably in winter 2010 – spring 2011 on my bicycle touring trip thru the Philippines…

I will most likely not bring my own tent, probably only a sleeping bag and or a hammock…

Would be great if you could offer me a place to stay for a night, I am planning to cross most likely the whole length of the philippines so any place will be a great help…

Thanks ๐Ÿ™‚

About Me - Extended

Nickname

Toni

Sex

Male

Relationship Status

Married

My Current City

Magdeburg

Birthday

1982-09-13

My Occupation

Internet Marketing and Domaining

My Hobbies And Interests

Uh many, Chess, Cycling, Traveling, Learning New Stuff.. More

Languages Spoken

German, English, French, Basic Russian & Spanish and very basic knowledge in a few other Languages

About Me

Full Name

Toni Hoffmann

My Hometown

Magdeburg, Germany

About Me

My name is Toni, and I am the founder of WorldPedal.com,

I love riding my bicycle…

More coming soon this is just a test to see if it works ๐Ÿ™‚

Toni

Bicycle Touring Experience

Countries Cycled

More or less serious country crossings: Thailand, Cambodia, Vietnam, Laos, China, Kazakhstan, Usa, Mexico, Belize, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua

Smaller trips of less then a week duration: England, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Canada, Philippines

Hooked On Bicycle Touring Since?

2004

Total Distance Cycled

Probably around 15.000 Kilometres (only)

Bicycle Touring Trips Planned

Next Plan is to do the Philippines on a Bicycle, after that we’ll see, have a secret plan but I am not very sure about it at the moment

About My Past Cycle Touring Trips

It all started with me waking up one morning someplace in Asia and having the urge to buy a bicycle and see the adventurous side of South-East-Asia with my Ex-Girlfriend… I belive a day or 2 later we had purchased 2 bicycles of the cheapo type with cheapo equipment (my frame was way too small but I couldn’t find anything suiting in Bangkok)… Oh well this is how it started… I made another big trip from Montreal to Nicaragua a couple years later and then only a few smaller trips… heading out soon again after launching this project, though ;)…

Have You Done Cycle Touring Before?

Yes